Summer 2020 Programming Schedule


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 Rebroadcast

Democracy Now!

Rebroadcast from the previous day

Rebroadcast
7:30
8:00

Indie Wake Up Call

Morning show with a different spin each day of the week

World's
Bliss

 

Brother Brian's Bluegrass

Gospel

8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00

Things I Will Keep

Eclectic


 

World Beat Canada

 

 

 

Under the Olive Tree
Vintage Vault: Gold Sounds

The Charts

Top Indie
Beats

 

Folk Everything

Folk This, Folk That

 

10:30
11:00

Latin Waves

Bonjour Chanson
Stories & Songs for Young Listeners

Sunday Side Up

Live Music from our Studio with Jon & Anthea! 

11:30

Biotek Beat

Bio News

Nasha Kasha

AfterImage Eyes North
Radio
12:00

Democracy Now!

Award-Winning Independent News

12:30
13:00

Routes, Branches 
& Beyond

Amplified Radio Network

 

 

Pandemic Radio
(Live Call in Show!)

613 533 CFRC

The 
Mix 
Sessions


 



 

Frankly Speaking

Classic Rock & Dad Jokes

 

 

 

Let It
Happen
Ha

 

I Am the Walrus

13:30
 14:00

Dark
Glasses

Principal Jazz


 

Swing Swang Swung

Jazz

Way Back

Country Jamboree

 14:30
15:00

Celt in a
Twist

Screening in Kingston

Newfound
Records

Listening
Party!

 

Wildcard / 
To the Front 

 

15:30
16:00

The Feast

Grad Chat

Graduate Research Spotlight

Wings

Finding a Voice

Poetic Concerns

Canadian Shield

100% "eh"


 

Grasstowne

Bluegrass

16:30

Wildcard

Exploring Mind and Body

Talking Radical Radio

17:00

What on Earth Is Going on?

Gender Talk

 

Today in
YGK

News

This Way Out

17:30

Campus Beat
News

Absolutely Frivolous

18:00

This
Just
 In
 

Aboriginal Voices

Native News & Music

CanQueer

Brought 
Back
Home
YGK

Salt Water Music

East Coast

The Blues Project

Blues

Atlantis

Portuguese language music & chat

18:30
19:00

Prog is NOT a
Dirty Word

CPR

Prison Radio

Balmoral 
Blues

19:30
20:00

Rockum Radio

 

From Embers

Anti-Authoritarian Politics

T

The Long
Journey

Folk & Roots

he

Radio Pandemic (Live Call in Show!)

613 533 CFRC


 

Tapping the Ether

Metal

Yellow Brit 
Road

 

20:30
21:00

 What the Punk!?

Chunk o' Punk

Indie Beat

Grad Club

Trivia

 

 

 

The Weave

Rock

 

21:30
22:00

Orchestral Manoeuvres
after Dark

The Circle Pit

 

Industrial Goodness!

 

A Working Knowledge

Dad Rock

Different Circles

TMS Underground

22:30
23:00 Shed Progressions

Smooth Jazz

Deep Threes
Walkuman Style

The Hustle

Dance

The Anatomy Lesson

Dark Wave

Vintage Vault: Imperfection Hours

 'vintage' punk show from a bygone era

23:30
00:00

 

Overnight   Rebroadcast
Fables for your Microscope Overnight 
Rebroadcast

 

 The Late Late
Capitalism Show

 

Hip Hop 
Underground

 

 

Sips, Suds & Smokes
00:30 overnight rebroadcast



1:00 Overnight
Rebroadcast
1:30

overnight 
Rebroadcast

 

2:00

Overnight
Rebroadcast